21 June 2013
7 pm Opening
Welcome: Nele Hertling, vice-president, Akademie der Künste, Berlin;
Introduction: Bettina Knaup, Beatrice E. Stammer, Curators;
Screenings & Performance The Instrumental Man by Lilibeth Cuenca Rasmussen (DK);
Sound by Sheila Chipperfield

22 June 2013
4 pm Genderoriented performative practices in the MENASA-Region
Screenings and artist talks moderated by Kathrin Becker (D) with Ghazel (IR/FR)
6.30 pm Gender Performance After the Cold War - Gender performance reviewed through reenactments of socialist and post-socialist films from Eastern Europe, Lecture Boryana Rossa (BG)
8 pm Some feminist and queer performances in Scandinavia
Screenings and artist talks moderated by Sanne Kofod Olsen (DK) with Mary Coble (DK), Line Skywalker Karlström (DK)

23 June 2013
2 pm Collaborative Performance I
artist talks with Kirsten Dufour (DK) & Ulrike Solbrig (D), Mwangi Hutter (KE/D)
4 pm Artist Talks & Screenings
with Verica Kovacevska (MK/UK), Mare Tralla (EE/UK), MaraM (IT)
6 pm Collaborative Performance II
Singing Along, Agents, and Wolves: Feminist Performance Now and Then, Lecture Nancy Buchanan (US) and Stephanie Allespach (US)

28 June 2013
7 pm Nan Hoover: A Body in Light
a visual presentation on Nan Hoover's lens based practice, Lecture Kathy Rae Huffman (US/D)
8.30 pm Still movement – Homage Nan Hoover
Screening & Talk Sandro Dukić (HR)

29 June 2013
3 pm Feminist Performance and Performative Practices in Latin America I
‘Ni ‘mamita’ Ni ‘mulatita’, Performance Lecture Teresa María Díaz Nerio (DO/NL), Lygia Clark: breaking frames, Lecture & Screening Eleonora Fabião (BR)

30 June 2013
3 pm Feminist Performance and Performative Practices in Latin America II
Feminist Art in Mexico. In the archive/ From the archive. 1972-2013, Lecture Mónica Mayer (MX), Talking from within: Ana Mendieta (1997), Lygia Clark (1997), Anna Maria
Maiolino (2010), Barcelona, Lecture & Screening Laurence Rassel (BE/ES)
7 pm Möglichkeitsraum V
Live – editing with Angela Melitopoulos and Bettina Knaup with materials from the archives of Arsenal and re.act.feminism; in cooperation with 'Living Archive' Programm, Arsenal Institut für Film und Videokunst e.V., Arsenal Kino 1, entrance 7,50/5/3 €

2 – 5 July 2013
11am – 3pm Women on Work
(WOW – Wir arbeiten hier), Berlin, internal writing residency with a.o. Silke Bake, Celine Cartillier, Alice Chauchat, Stefi Hensel, Sheena McGrandles, Sonja Pregrad, Kerstin Schroth, Susanne Sachse, Sharon Smith, Siegmar Zacharias

6 July 2013
11am - 3pm Student presentations in the framework of the Seminar 're.act.feminism'
BA theatre studies, Free University of Berlin, Susanne Foellmer
8pm – 9pm
Re:Volt Feminism
Sound performance with students of European Media Studies, University and University of Applied Sciences Potsdam, under the direction of Anne Quirynen and Simon Vincent

7 July 2013
11am - 7pm Student presentations in the framework of the Seminar 'curating performance, performative curating'
BA theatre studies, Free University of Berlin, Bettina Knaup

9 July 2013
6pm – 9pm Performing the Archive - performance lectures and discussions with Pascale Grau (Forschungsprojekt archiv performativ, Basel / Zürich), Barbara Büscher, Franz Anton Cramer, Jasmin İhraç (DFG Forschungsprojekt ‚Verzeichnungen’, Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig & Universität der Künste Berlin/HZT)

as from 10th July 2013 every Wednesday, 5 – 7 pm re.act.feminism - jour fixe
joint viewing of videos and films selected by artists and guests with a.o Line Skywalker Karlstroem (SE), Henry Wilde (Antonia Baehr) & Ida Wilde (Keren Ida Nathan) (DE) detailed programm http://reactfeminism.blogspot.de/

10 July 2013
5pm - 7pm re.act.feminism - jour fixe - joint viewing of videos and films, chosen by Line Skywalker Karlstroem (SE)

13 July 2013 
2pm – 7pm Performer Stammtisch - performing the archive
workshop registration with info@performerstammtisch.de

14 July 2013
12 – 7pm Schwarze Schokolade
Presentation of artist performance group 1983 – 2013, with contributions of Chris Werner, Rotraud von der Heide, Roswitha Baumeister, Renate Hampke, Ute Wigand, Ursula Bierther, Anne Jud and Monika Funke
4 pm Performance, followed by a Talk with Beatrice E. Stammer

17 July 2013 
5pm - 7pm re.act.feminism - jour fixe – joint viewing of videos and films, chosen and presented by Henry Wilde (Antonia Baehr) and Ida Wilde (Keren Ida Nathan)

24 July 2013 
5pm - 7pm re.act.feminism - jour fixe - joint viewing of videos and films, chosen and presented by Malin Arnell

31 July2013    CANCELLED
5pm - 7pm re.act.feminism - jour fixe - joint viewing of videos and films 

7 August 2013 
5pm - 7pm re.act.feminism - jour fixe - joint viewing of videos and films, chosen and presented by Henry Wilde (Antonia Baehr) and Ida Wilde (Keren Ida Nathan)

14 August 2013 
5pm - 7pm re.act.feminism - jour fixe - joint viewing of videos and films with Maria Morata

15 August 2013    NEW
5pm - 7 pm re.act.feminism - jour fixe - joint viewing of videos and films, and discussion with Bildwechsel

16 August 2013
11am - 7pm archiving through repetition - repetition as event - public workshop about reenactments of performance art, organised by students of the Department of Theatre Studies, Free University Berlin, registration with re.enact.feminism(at)gmail.com

17 August 2013
3 – 6 pm Les Salonnières - public workshop with the artist collective Les Salonnières (ES) with Laura Cardona, Ester g. Mecías, Cèlia Prats and Meritxell Romanos, registration with salonnieres(at)gmail.com

18 August 2013    CHANGED 
3pm - 7pm Finissage with Screenings from the Archive
3pm - 5pm presented by Aline Benecke, Janine Eisenächer und Kaj Osteroth
5pm - 7pm presented by Bettina Knaup and Beatrice E. Stammer